ListifyListify

Zimbabwe's trusted marketplace for cars, property and more.

Follow Us

X

Marketplace

  • Browse Cars
  • Browse Properties
  • Browse by Category
  • Post a Listing
  • Pricing

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us

Support

  • Help & FAQs
  • Safety Tips

Legal

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Data Policy

Popular searches

  • Cars for sale in Harare
  • Cars for sale in Zimbabwe
  • Stands for sale in Harare
  • Houses for sale in Harare
  • Houses to rent in Harare
  • Car prices in Zimbabwe
  • House prices in Harare
  • Cars under $5,000 in Zimbabwe
  • Honda Fit for sale in Zimbabwe
  • Toyota Aqua price in Zimbabwe
  • Trucks for sale in Zimbabwe
  • Property for sale in Harare

© 2026 Listify. All rights reserved.

TermsPrivacyData
    Listify LogoListify Logo
    HomePropertiesBudiriro
    Price guide · Harare

    House prices in Budiriro

    15 live listings, updated as sellers add and remove property.

    What houses cost in Budiriro

    $45,000typical asking price
    Low$25,000High$75,000
    Per m² of stand
    $184
    Listings
    15

    Houses for sale in Budiriro right now

    See 15 houses for sale in Budiriro
    Four-Bedroom Council Cession House for Sale in Budiriro 5B
    For Sale

    Four-Bedroom Council Cession House for Sale in Budiriro 5B

    $35,000

    Budiriro, Harare High Density, Harare
    4 Bed
    1 Bath
    House
    Trumpet Properties
    Trumpet Properties
    Budiriro 4 House for Sale – Council Cession, USD 25,000
    For Sale

    Budiriro 4 House for Sale – Council Cession, USD 25,000

    $25,000

    Budiriro, Harare High Density, Harare
    2 Bed
    House
    Trumpet Properties
    Trumpet Properties
    Council Cession: Semi-Finished 5-Bedroom House in Budiriro 4 Extension
    For Sale

    Council Cession: Semi-Finished 5-Bedroom House in Budiriro 4 Extension

    $38,000

    Budiriro, Harare High Density, Harare
    5 Bed
    House
    Trumpet Properties
    Trumpet Properties
    Three-Bedroom House with Title Deeds in Budiriro Cabs Project
    For Sale

    Three-Bedroom House with Title Deeds in Budiriro Cabs Project

    $75,000

    Budiriro, Harare High Density, Harare
    3 Bed
    2 Bath
    House
    Trumpet Properties
    Trumpet Properties
    Council Cession 4-Bedroom House for Sale in Budiriro 5
    For Sale

    Council Cession 4-Bedroom House for Sale in Budiriro 5

    $60,000

    Budiriro, Harare High Density, Harare
    4 Bed
    1 Bath
    House
    Trumpet Properties
    Trumpet Properties
    Two-Bedroom House on 350sqm Stand in Budiriro 4 Extension A
    For Sale

    Two-Bedroom House on 350sqm Stand in Budiriro 4 Extension A

    $28,000

    Budiriro, Harare High Density, Harare
    2 Bed
    1 Bath
    House
    Trumpet Properties
    Trumpet Properties

    How Budiriro compares

    Typical house prices across Harare.

    1. Mount Pleasant Heights$320,000
    2. Marlborough$300,000
    3. Waterfalls$120,000
    4. Marimba Park$117,500
    5. Budiriro$45,000
    6. Highfield$42,000
    7. Mabvuku$26,000

    What Budiriro buyers pay more for

    The gap between what listings advertising each feature ask and what the rest ask. A comparison of asking prices, not a valuation — larger stands tend to carry these features too.

    Water Tank7 listings with it, 7 without
    +$27,000
    Municipal Water10 listings with it, 5 without
    +$7,500

    Houses in Budiriro, answered

    How much does a house cost in Budiriro?

    A house in Budiriro typically costs around $45,000. Across the 15 houses listed for sale there right now, prices run from $25,000 to $75,000.

    What is the cheapest house for sale in Budiriro?

    The cheapest house listed in Budiriro is $25,000. That is a real advertised price, not an estimate, though the lowest-priced properties are usually smaller or need work, so check the size and condition before treating it as the going rate.

    Is Budiriro expensive compared with nearby suburbs?

    A house in Budiriro typically costs $45,000. In Harare, Mabvuku is cheaper at about $26,000, and Mount Pleasant Heights is dearer at about $320,000. All figures come from live Listify listings for the same property type.

    How are these Budiriro prices worked out?

    They come from live houses listed for sale in Budiriro on Listify, recalculated as the market moves — not from a fixed price book. Sale prices and monthly rents are kept as separate figures, and the low and high are real advertised prices, never rounded.

    See 15 houses for sale in Budiriro

    Explore related searches

    Houses for sale in Zimbabwe
    Houses to rent in Zimbabwe
    Houses to rent in Harare
    Browse every category on Listify